Who’s Who

Collectorate

Name Designation Address Email Phone
Mir Mohammed Ali IASDistrict CollectorCivil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700243
Muhammed Yusuf EDy Collector(General) & Addl Dist MagistrateCivil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700577
Narayanan PVFinance OfficerCivil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700592
Revenue Divisional OfficerRevenue Divisional OfficerCivil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020490-2343500
Geetha PDeputy Collector (RR)Civil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700645
Gopinathan CMDeputy Collector (LA)Civil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700645
Anil Kumar KKDeputy Collector (LA)Civil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2700645
RamlaDeputy Collector (Election)Civil Station , Collectrate Road , Kannur 6700020497-2709140
M MuraliThahasil , Thaliparamba talukThaliparamba0460-2203142
VM SajeevanThahsildar, Kannur TalukKannur0497-2704969
Ranjith TVThahsildar , Thalassery TalukThalassery0490-2343813
Divakaran KKThahsildar, Iritty TalukIritty0490-2494910

District/Block Panchayath

Name Designation Address Email Phone
Sumesh KVDistrict Panchayat PresidentKannur0497-2700306
Chandran VDistrict Panchayat SecretaryKannur0497-2700577
Block Development Officer KannurBlock Development Officer KannurKannur0497-2343500
Shylaja EBlock Development Officer ,EdakkadEdakkad0497-2822495
Block Development Officer ThalasseryBlock Development Officer ThalasseryThalassery0490-2325350
Ashish GSBlock Development Officer , KoothuparambaKoothuparamba0490-2361784
Pramodan ParambanBlock Development Officer , IrittyIritty0490-2493840
M SureshanBlock Development Officer , ThaliparambaThaliparamba0460-2203295
Sunil Kumar KMBlock Development Officer , IrikkurIrikkur0460-2257058
Block Development Office PayyannurBlock Development Office PayyannurPayyannur0460-2202927
Block Development Officer PeravoorBlock Development Officer PeravoorPeravoor0460-2444416

Other District Officers

Name Designation Address Email Phone
Raghu RDistrict Judge , ThalasseryPalissery, Thalassery, Kerala 6701010490-2341008
G SivavikramDistrict SuperIntendant of policeKannur0497-2700041
E K PathmanabhanDistrict Information OfficerCollectorate Road,Kannur, Thavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700120497-2700231
Andrews VargheeseDistrict Informatics OfficerNational Informatics Center ,Collectorate, Thavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700761
Saseendran TDistrict Public Service Commission OfficeCollectorate Road, Civil Station, Thavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700482
Rajeevan PVDistrict Employement OfficerThavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700831
Dr K Narayana NaikDistrict Medical Officer (Health)Collectorate Rd, Thavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700194
Dr Biju KumarDistrict Medical Officer (Homeo)Mottammal Palakkad Swami Madam Rd, Athazhakunnu, AKG Nagar Housing Colony, Puzhathi Housing colony, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2711726
Dr S Abdul FathahDistrict Medical Officer (Ayurveda)Thana, Kannur, Kerala 6700120497-2700911
Rajesh VTDistrict HospitalAyikkara Government Hospital Road, Burnacherry Post, Kannur, Kerala 6700170497-2731234
P V SurendranDistrict Labour OfficerSP Office Rd, Thavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700353
Abdul Jaleel KTDistrict Industries CenterThavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2707522
Rameshan PVDistrict Supply OfficeThavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700552
Jithesh JoseDistrict Tourism Promotion CouncilEdapally Panvel Highway (NH-17), Caltex Kannur, Kerala0497-2706336
Surjith MDistrict KudumbasreePuzhathi Housing colony, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2702080
Karunakaran UDy Director EducationPuzhathi Housing colony, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2705149
ManoharanRTO KannurCivil Station, Collectorate Road, Talap, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700566
Sushant KFriends Janaseva KendramTalap, Kannur, Kerala 6700170497-2709100
Proff Gopinath RavindranKannur UniversityThavakkara,Civil station (PO), Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-282351
Rajith GSDistrict Economics & Statistics OfficeThavakkara, Kannur, Kerala0497-2700405
Madhu RDistrict RegistrarPalissery, Thalassery, Kerala 6701040490-2321330
Purushothaman PVDistrict Project Officer , SSADISTRICT PROJECT OFFICE SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN0497-2707993
Prakashan EDistrict Planning OfficerThavakkara, Kannur, Kerala 6700020497-2700765
K RamakrishnanProject Director , Poverty Alleviation UnitDistrict Panchayath, Kannur PIN- 670 0020497-2700143
Chandran KMDistrict Treasury Office KannurCivil Station Building, Kannur - 6700010497-2700683
John AugestinDistrict Treasury Office , MattannurThalassery - Coorg Hwy, Indira Nagar, Mattannur, Kerala 6707020490-2471006

Member of Parliament

Name Designation Address Email Phone
Rajmohan UnnithanMP , Kasargod HPCrajmohanunnithan2[at]gmail[dot]com9447590800
K MuraleedharanMP , Vadakara HPCkmuraleedharan[at]gmail[dot]com9495305555
K SudhakaranMP , Kannur HPCknrsudhakaran[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in9446471300

Members of Legislative Assembly

Name Designation Address Email Phone
Adv. Sunny JosephMLA , Peravoor LACperavoor-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447046694
E. P. JayarajanMLA , Mattannur LACmattannur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447954400
K K Shailaja TeacherMLA , Koothuparamba LACkuthuparamba-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447982200
Adv. A N ShamseerMLA , Thalasseri LACthalassery-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447056803
Pinarayi VijayanMLA , Dharmmadam LACdharmadam-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447565656
Ramachandran KadannappalliMLA , kannur LACkannur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447628800
K M ShajiMLA , Azhikode LACazhikode-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447204715
K C JosephMLA , Irikkoor LACirikkur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9495466600
James MathewMLA , Taliparamba LACtaliparamba-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9447706782
T V RajeshMLA , Kallyasseri LACkalliasseri-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9446400828
C KrishnanMLA , Payyannur LACpayyannur-mla[at]niyamasabha[dot]nic[dot]in9446680930